Dear Candidates,

Please find the list of applicants eligible for Masters admission interviews.

Please pay attention to the following requirements during Zoom interviews:

  • All candidates should be ready to be admitted to the interview at least 15 minutes before allotted time. (Except the first two candidates for each time slot/day)
  • Candidates may have to wait for some time since the exact duration of the interviews will vary.
  • Candidates should use their full name in Zoom and their cameras should be turned on.
  • Candidates are separated into two groups for each day and they are expected to be present during the allocated time for their group. All times are GMT+3.
  • Any questions regarding Masters candidates list should be sent to ilbey [at] metu.edu.tr and nurtemur [at] metu.edu.tr
  • A message about the interviews has been sento to all candidates. If you have not received such a message please email tbaykiz [at] metu.edu.tr

M.S. Jury 1

Session 1 (29.09.2020) (10:00-12:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

AB***

HAS***

10:00 – 10:10

2

AC***

IŞI***

10:10 – 10:20

3

AD***

GÖK***

10:20 – 10:30

4

AG***

PRO***

10:30 – 10:40

5

AK***

DİL***

10:40 – 10:50

6

AK***

VEY***

10:50 – 11:00

7

AL***

ABD***

11:00 – 11:10

8

AL***

ERS***

11:10 – 11:20

9

AL***

RAG***

11:20 – 11:30

10

AL***

BUK***

11:30 – 11:40

11

AL***

DUY***

11:40 – 11:50

12

AN***

ZEY***

11:50 – 12:00

 

Session 2 (29.09.2020) (13:00 – 15:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

AS***

MER***

13:00 – 13:10

2

AT***

CAN***

13:10 – 13:20

3

AT***

ALP***

13:20 – 13:30

4

AY***

DAM***

13:30 – 13:40

5

AY***

YAĞ***

13:40 – 13:50

6

AY***

ÇAĞ***

13:50 – 14:00

7

AY***

HÜS***

14:00 – 14:10

8

AY***

OYT***

14:10 – 14:20

9

AZ***

HAK***

14:20 – 14:30

10

BA***

ENE***

14:30 – 14:40

11

BA***

SEV***

14:40 – 14:50

12

BA***

BET***

14:50 – 15:00

 

Session 3 (30.09.2020) (10:00 – 12:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

BA***

ECE***

10:00 – 10:10

2

BA***

GÖK***

10:10 – 10:20

3

BE***

SUN***

10:20 – 10:30

4

BO***

LOR***

10:30 – 10:40

5

BU***

DİL***

10:40 – 10:50

6

BÜ***

İRE***

10:50 – 11:00

7

CA***

AZİ***

11:00 – 11:10

8

CA***

SAL***

11:10 – 11:20

9

CA***

BER***

11:20 – 11:30

10

Cİ***

MER***

11:30 – 11:40

11

ÇA***

ÇAĞ***

11:40 – 11:50

12

ÇA***

ELİ***

11:50 – 12:00

 

Session 4 (30.09.2020) (13:00 – 15:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

ÇA***

AYS***

13:00 – 13:10

2

ÇE***

ERE***

13:10 – 13:20

3

Çİ***

MUH***

13:20 – 13:30

4

DE***

MEL***

13:30 – 13:40

5

DE***

BÜŞ***

13:40 – 13:50

6

DE***

REV***

13:50 – 14:00

7

DE***

DİL***

14:00 – 14:10

8

DÖ***

GÖK***

14:10 – 14:20

9

DU***

NİS***

14:20 – 14:30

10

DU***

FAT***

14:30 – 14:40

11

DU***

ALP***

14:40 – 14:50

12

DÜ***

BÜŞ***

14:50 – 15:00

 

M.S. Jury 2

Session 1 (29.09.2020) (10:00-12:00)

1

EG***

İSL***

Estimated Time

2

ER***

ELİ***

10:00 – 10:10

3

ER***

EKİ***

10:10 – 10:20

4

ER***

DEN***

10:20 – 10:30

5

ER***

NAL***

10:30 – 10:40

6

FU***

SİP*** ST**

10:40 – 10:50

7

GE***

MÜM***

10:50 – 11:00

8

GE***

SİM***

11:00 – 11:10

9

GE***

HAT*** KÜ**

11:10 – 11:20

10

GE***

GİZ***

11:20 – 11:30

11

GH***

KOW***

11:30 – 11:40

12

GÖ***

IŞI***

11:40 – 11:50

 

Session 2 (29.09.2020) (13:00 – 15:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

GÖ***

BUĞ*** FU**

13:00 – 13:10

2

GÜ***

ZEY***

13:10 – 13:20

3

GÜ***

AHM*** Hİ**

13:20 – 13:30

4

GÜ***

IŞI*** ME**

13:30 – 13:40

5

GÜ***

MER***

13:40 – 13:50

6

HA***

HAS***

13:50 – 14:00

7

HA***

AÇE***

14:00 – 14:10

8

IR***

RIZ***

14:10 – 14:20

9

İD***

IŞI***

14:20 – 14:30

10

İL***

KAS***

14:30 – 14:40

11

KA***

ŞEY***

14:40 – 14:50

12

KA***

MAH***

14:50 – 15:00

 

Session 3 (30.09.2020) (10:00 – 12:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

KA***

AYS***

10:00 – 10:10

2

KI***

EZG***

10:10 – 10:20

3

KI***

ENG***

10:20 – 10:30

4

Kİ***

HAN*** NU**

10:30 – 10:40

5

KO***

DEM***

10:40 – 10:50

6

KO***

NİH***

10:50 – 11:00

7

KÖ***

MEH*** AL**

11:00 – 11:10

8

KU***

SED*** OZ**

11:10 – 11:20

9

KU***

MAY***

11:20 – 11:30

10

KU***

SÜM*** NU**

11:30 – 11:40

11

MA***

ZEY*** İR**

11:40 – 11:50

12

MO***

MON*** AT**

11:50 – 12:00

 

Session 4 (30.09.2020) (13:00 – 15:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

MU***

GİZ***

13:00 – 13:10

2

Oğ***

KAR*** ON**

13:10 – 13:20

3

OK***

FAH*** UT**

13:20 – 13:30

4

ON***

ÜLK*** NU**

13:30 – 13:40

5

ÖB***

MER***

13:40 – 13:50

6

ÖZ***

ALİ***

13:50 – 14:00

7

ÖZ***

CER***

14:00 – 14:10

8

ÖZ***

ERV***

14:10 – 14:20

9

ÖZ***

BÜŞ***

14:20 – 14:30

10

ÖZ***

AYŞ*** DE**

14:30 – 14:40

11

ÖZ***

SEV***

14:40 – 14:50

 

 

 

 

M.S. Jury 3

Session 1 (29.09.2020) (10:00-12:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

PA***

AQS***

10:00 – 10:10

2

PE***

MER***

10:10 – 10:20

3

Pİ***

BUR***

10:20 – 10:30

4

PO***

BER***

10:30 – 10:40

5

SA***

ONU***

10:40 – 10:50

6

SA***

ALM***

10:50 – 11:00

7

SA***

BUK***

11:00 – 11:10

8

SA***

TUĞ***

11:10 – 11:20

9

SU***

MED*** NU**

11:20 – 11:30

10

ŞA***

ED*** ESM**

11:30 – 11:40

11

SÜ***

GİZ***

11:40 – 11:50

12

ŞE***

SİM*** YA***

11:50 – 12:00

 

Session 2 (29.09.2020) (13:00 – 15:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

ŞE***

UYG*** CA**

13:00 – 13:10

2

Şİ***

ERA***

13:10 – 13:20

3

Şİ***

SED***

13:20 – 13:30

4

TA***

DEN***

13:30 – 13:40

5

TA***

SED***

13:40 – 13:50

6

TA***

KAD*** GÖ**

13:50 – 14:00

7

TA***

RAG*** A**

14:00 – 14:10

8

TI***

SAL*** KÜB**

14:10 – 14:20

9

TO***

CER***

14:20 – 14:30

10

TO***

HAS*** İHS***

14:30 – 14:40

11

TO***

DUY***

14:40 – 14:50

12

TU***

EKİ***

14:50 – 15:00

 

Session 3 (30.09.2020) (10:00 – 12:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

UL***

ERE***

10:00 – 10:10

2

UL***

KAM***

10:10 – 10:20

3

UM***

EG*

10:20 – 10:30

4

UZ

MEH*** KU**

10:30 – 10:40

5

UZ***

İRE*** HÜ**

10:40 – 10:50

6

ÜN***

FEY***

10:50 – 11:00

7

ÜN***

YAS***

11:00 – 11:10

8

ÜN***

YUN*** EM**

11:10 – 11:20

9

ÜN***

NAZ*** PE**

11:20 – 11:30

10

ÜN***

DEN***

11:30 – 11:40

11

ÜT***

ESR***

11:40 – 11:50

12

YA***

YAV*** AR**

11:50 – 12:00

 

 

Session 4 (30.09.2020) (13:00 – 15:00)

No

Surname

Name

Estimated Time

1

YA***

HÜS*** TA**

13:00 – 13:10

2

YA***

SED*** EK**

13:10 – 13:20

3

YA***

ECE*** SU**

13:20 – 13:30

4

YA***

EC***

13:30 – 13:40

5

YI***

LEB***

13:40 – 13:50

6

YI***

KUD***

13:50 – 14:00

7

YI***

ABD***

14:00 – 14:10

8

YI***

NUH***

14:10 – 14:20

9

YI***

FUR***

14:20 – 14:30

10

Yİ***

İRE***

14:30 – 14:40

11

ZO***

ESR***

14:40 – 14:50

12

ZU***

ANU***

14:50 – 15:00

 

 

 

 

 


Last Updated:
27/09/2020 - 17:02